Given below is details about Train Number 22809, PARADEEP VISHAKAPATNAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22809, Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance346 miles / 553 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Paradeep Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express, Train number 22809. Timing of Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradeep

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRDP Paradeep Odisha Starts 22:55 NA Origin We
2. RHMA Rahama Odisha 23:14 23:15 1min 23 Km We
3. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:05 00:25 20min 83 Km Th
4. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 00:55 00:57 2min 103 Km Th
5. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:06 01:11 5min 110 Km Th
6. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:40 01:45 5min 129 Km Th
7. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:37 02:39 2min 200 Km Th
8. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 03:18 03:20 2min 254 Km Th
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:40 03:42 2min 276 Km Th
10. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 300 Km Th
11. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:19 1min 318 Km Th
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 350 Km Th
13. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:30 05:32 2min 375 Km Th
14. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 423 Km Th
15. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:42 2min 461 Km Th
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 492 Km Th
17. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:20 Ends 553 Km Th

Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22809, Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express. This train operates between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam Junction is 346 miles or 553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep

Train No. 22809, Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express PRDP to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22809, PARADEEP VISHAKAPATNAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the PARADEEP VISHAKAPATNAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.