Given below is details about Train Number 02941, PARASNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02941, Parasnath Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1447 miles / 2315 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasnath Covid 19 Special, Train number 02941. Timing of Parasnath Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat Starts 17:35 NA Origin Tu
2. SGD Songadh Gujarat 17:54 17:55 1min 28 Km Tu
3. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 18:22 18:23 1min 49 Km Tu
4. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 18:55 18:57 2min 92 Km Tu
5. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 19:50 19:51 1min 164 Km Tu
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 21:46 21:48 2min 233 Km Tu
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:55 23:15 20min 298 Km Tu
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 23:56 23:58 2min 344 Km Tu
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:49 01:04 15min 397 Km We
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 03:12 03:14 2min 543 Km We
11. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 657 Km We
12. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 789 Km We
13. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 823 Km We
14. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 08:16 08:18 2min 851 Km We
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:10 09:20 10min 923 Km We
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:35 10:40 5min 1031 Km We
17. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 11:35 11:40 5min 1094 Km We
18. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 1256 Km We
19. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 1278 Km We
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 1507 Km We
21. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1701 Km We
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:38 10min 1854 Km Th
23. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:18 03:20 2min 1908 Km Th
24. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 03:51 03:53 2min 1955 Km Th
25. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 04:09 04:11 2min 1973 Km Th
26. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 04:23 04:25 2min 1990 Km Th
27. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 05:15 05:20 5min 2058 Km Th
28. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 06:44 06:46 2min 2134 Km Th
29. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 07:34 07:36 2min 2210 Km Th
30. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 08:40 08:45 5min 2257 Km Th
31. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:05 Ends 2315 Km Th

Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02941, Parasnath Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Parasnath Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction is 1447 miles or 2315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 02941, Parasnath Covid 19 Special BVC to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02941, PARASNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PARASNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02941/02942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 02/02/2021 to 23/02/2021 and Ex Asansol Jn (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021. [1]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02941 Bhavnagar Terminus-Asansol Special which will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:35 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Joravarnagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Vadodara, Dahod and Ratlam . The train will reach Asansol at 10:05 hrs. [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02941 Bhavnagar Terminus-Asansol Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Bandikui-Bharatpur-Agra Fort [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No: 02941 Bhavnagar – Asansol special will leave Bhavnagar o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 20.10.2020 and Train No: 02942 Asansol – Bhavnagar special will leave Asansol o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 22.10.2020. [4]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Railways to introduce more Special Trains