Given below is details about Train Number 02942, PARASNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02942, Parasnath Covid 19 Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1445 miles / 2312 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasnath Covid 19 Special, Train number 02942. Timing of Parasnath Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 19:50 NA Origin Th
2. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 20:48 20:53 5min 57 Km Th
3. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 21:30 21:32 2min 105 Km Th
4. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 22:17 22:19 2min 181 Km Th
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:53 23:58 5min 257 Km Th
6. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 00:42 00:44 2min 325 Km Fr
7. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 01:00 01:02 2min 342 Km Fr
8. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 01:13 01:15 2min 360 Km Fr
9. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 01:46 01:48 2min 407 Km Fr
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 461 Km Fr
11. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 613 Km Fr
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 808 Km Fr
13. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:50 11:55 5min 1036 Km Fr
14. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 1059 Km Fr
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 15:38 15:40 2min 1221 Km Fr
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 16:23 16:25 2min 1284 Km Fr
17. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:40 17:50 10min 1392 Km Fr
18. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 18:43 18:45 2min 1464 Km Fr
19. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 1492 Km Fr
20. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:42 2min 1526 Km Fr
21. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:25 22:35 10min 1658 Km Fr
22. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:01 00:03 2min 1772 Km Sa
23. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:24 02:39 15min 1916 Km Sa
24. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 03:29 03:31 2min 1968 Km Sa
25. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:40 04:50 10min 2014 Km Sa
26. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 05:54 05:56 2min 2079 Km Sa
27. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 07:15 07:16 1min 2148 Km Sa
28. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 08:18 08:20 2min 2221 Km Sa
29. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 08:54 08:55 1min 2263 Km Sa
30. SGD Songadh Gujarat 09:12 09:13 1min 2285 Km Sa
31. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 10:30 Ends 2312 Km Sa

Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02942, Parasnath Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Parasnath Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1445 miles or 2312 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction

Train No. 02942, Parasnath Covid 19 Special ASN to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02942, PARASNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PARASNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02941/02942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 02/02/2021 to 23/02/2021 and Ex Asansol Jn (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021. [1]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02942 Asansol-Bhavnagar Special which will depart Asansol at 19:50 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 3rd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Joravarnagar, Botad, Dhola and Songadh . The train will arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:30 hrs. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No: 02941 Bhavnagar – Asansol special will leave Bhavnagar o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 20.10.2020 and Train No: 02942 Asansol – Bhavnagar special will leave Asansol o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 22.10.2020. [3]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains
  • Railways to introduce more Special Trains