Given below is details about Train Number 06649, PARASURAM SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06649, Parasuram Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance439 miles / 702 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Special, Train number 06649. Timing of Parasuram Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 05:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 05:44 05:45 1min 46 Km Daily
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 06:03 06:05 2min 69 Km Daily
4. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 06:14 06:15 1min 78 Km Daily
5. PAY Payyanur Kerala 06:29 06:30 1min 98 Km Daily
6. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 06:41 06:42 1min 110 Km Daily
7. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 06:49 06:50 1min 117 Km Daily
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 07:07 07:10 3min 131 Km Daily
9. TLY Thalassery Kerala 07:29 07:30 1min 152 Km Daily
10. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 07:37 07:38 1min 161 Km Daily
11. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 174 Km Daily
12. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 196 Km Daily
13. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 08:37 08:40 3min 221 Km Daily
14. FK Ferok Kerala 08:54 08:55 1min 231 Km Daily
15. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 09:04 09:05 1min 241 Km Daily
16. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 09:14 09:15 1min 246 Km Daily
17. TA Tanur Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 254 Km Daily
18. TIR Tirur Kerala 09:33 09:35 2min 262 Km Daily
19. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 09:54 09:55 1min 277 Km Daily
20. PTB Pattambi Kerala 10:14 10:15 1min 296 Km Daily
21. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 11:10 11:15 5min 307 Km Daily
22. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 324 Km Daily
23. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:13 12:15 2min 341 Km Daily
24. PUK Pudukad Kerala 12:31 12:32 1min 355 Km Daily
25. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 12:41 12:42 1min 365 Km Daily
26. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 371 Km Daily
27. AFK Angamaly Kerala 13:04 13:05 1min 387 Km Daily
28. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:15 13:17 2min 396 Km Daily
29. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 13:50 13:55 5min 413 Km Daily
30. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 14:14 14:15 1min 422 Km Daily
31. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 14:36 14:37 1min 441 Km Daily
32. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 15:04 15:05 1min 461 Km Daily
33. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 15:28 15:30 2min 471 Km Daily
34. CGY Changanassery Kerala 15:54 15:55 1min 489 Km Daily
35. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 16:04 16:05 1min 497 Km Daily
36. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 16:15 16:17 2min 506 Km Daily
37. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 16:29 16:30 1min 519 Km Daily
38. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 16:43 16:45 2min 526 Km Daily
39. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 16:59 17:00 1min 540 Km Daily
40. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 17:09 17:10 1min 548 Km Daily
41. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:30 17:33 3min 567 Km Daily
42. PVU Paravur Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 580 Km Daily
43. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 591 Km Daily
44. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 18:26 18:27 1min 618 Km Daily
45. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 18:39 18:40 1min 629 Km Daily
46. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 18:50 18:55 5min 631 Km Daily
47. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 19:24 19:25 1min 648 Km Daily
48. PASA Parassala Kerala 19:39 19:40 1min 661 Km Daily
49. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 19:51 19:52 1min 669 Km Daily
50. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 684 Km Daily
51. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 Ends 702 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06649, Parasuram Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction is 439 miles or 702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 06649, Parasuram Special MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06649, PARASURAM SPECIAL. Details about the PARASURAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06649/06650 Mangalore - Nagercoil – Mangalore Special Trains will be permanently augmented by One-General Second Class Ex. Mangalore with effect from 01st April, 2021 and Ex. Nagercoil with effect from 02 nd April, 2021 [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches from Apr 01, 2021