Given below is details about Train Number 06650, PARASURAM SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06650, Parasuram Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance440 miles / 704 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Special, Train number 06650. Timing of Parasuram Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 04:05 NA Origin Daily
2. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 04:21 04:22 1min 18 Km Daily
3. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 04:33 04:34 1min 33 Km Daily
4. PASA Parassala Kerala 04:49 04:50 1min 41 Km Daily
5. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 05:01 05:02 1min 54 Km Daily
6. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 06:05 06:10 5min 71 Km Daily
7. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 06:24 06:25 1min 84 Km Daily
8. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 06:50 06:51 1min 112 Km Daily
9. PVU Paravur Kerala 07:02 07:03 1min 123 Km Daily
10. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:20 07:23 3min 135 Km Daily
11. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 07:40 07:41 1min 155 Km Daily
12. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 07:51 07:52 1min 163 Km Daily
13. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 08:10 08:12 2min 176 Km Daily
14. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 08:21 08:22 1min 184 Km Daily
15. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 08:35 08:36 1min 196 Km Daily
16. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 08:45 08:46 1min 206 Km Daily
17. CGY Changanassery Kerala 08:55 08:56 1min 214 Km Daily
18. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 09:20 09:23 3min 231 Km Daily
19. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 09:34 09:35 1min 242 Km Daily
20. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 09:59 10:00 1min 262 Km Daily
21. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 10:23 10:24 1min 281 Km Daily
22. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:55 11:00 5min 291 Km Daily
23. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:20 11:22 2min 308 Km Daily
24. AFK Angamaly Kerala 11:31 11:32 1min 317 Km Daily
25. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:49 11:50 1min 332 Km Daily
26. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:57 11:58 1min 339 Km Daily
27. PUK Pudukad Kerala 12:09 12:10 1min 349 Km Daily
28. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:26 12:28 2min 363 Km Daily
29. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 12:48 12:49 1min 380 Km Daily
30. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 13:50 13:55 5min 397 Km Daily
31. PTB Pattambi Kerala 14:09 14:10 1min 409 Km Daily
32. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 14:29 14:30 1min 427 Km Daily
33. TIR Tirur Kerala 14:48 14:50 2min 442 Km Daily
34. TA Tanur Kerala 14:59 15:00 1min 450 Km Daily
35. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 15:09 15:10 1min 458 Km Daily
36. FK Ferok Kerala 15:29 15:30 1min 473 Km Daily
37. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 15:52 15:55 3min 483 Km Daily
38. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 16:14 16:15 1min 507 Km Daily
39. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 529 Km Daily
40. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 16:46 16:47 1min 542 Km Daily
41. TLY Thalassery Kerala 16:56 16:57 1min 551 Km Daily
42. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:20 17:23 3min 572 Km Daily
43. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 17:37 17:38 1min 586 Km Daily
44. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 17:45 17:46 1min 594 Km Daily
45. PAY Payyanur Kerala 17:58 18:00 2min 606 Km Daily
46. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 18:24 18:25 1min 625 Km Daily
47. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 18:33 18:35 2min 635 Km Daily
48. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:53 18:55 2min 658 Km Daily
49. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 20:50 Ends 704 Km Daily

Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06650, Parasuram Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central is 440 miles or 704 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 06650, Parasuram Special NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06650, PARASURAM SPECIAL. Details about the PARASURAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06649/06650 Mangalore - Nagercoil – Mangalore Special Trains will be permanently augmented by One-General Second Class Ex. Mangalore with effect from 01st April, 2021 and Ex. Nagercoil with effect from 02 nd April, 2021 [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches from Apr 01, 2021