Given below is details about Train Number 04801, PARBATSAR CITY MAKRANA PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04801, Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance460 miles / 736 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special, Train number 04801. Timing of Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 07:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 08:01 08:03 2min 3 Km Daily
3. BANE Basni Rajasthan 08:08 08:10 2min 7 Km Daily
4. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 08:33 08:36 3min 32 Km Daily
5. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 09:01 09:06 5min 73 Km Daily
6. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 09:50 10:15 25min 103 Km Daily
7. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 10:32 10:34 2min 124 Km Daily
8. HP Haripur Rajasthan 10:58 11:00 2min 157 Km Daily
9. SEU Sendra Rajasthan 11:18 11:20 2min 177 Km Daily
10. BER Beawar Rajasthan 11:35 11:37 2min 191 Km Daily
11. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 12:32 13:05 33min 243 Km Daily
12. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 13:29 13:31 2min 266 Km Daily
13. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 14:01 14:03 2min 308 Km Daily
14. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 15:15 15:20 5min 375 Km Daily
15. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 16:15 16:17 2min 421 Km Daily
16. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 16:42 16:47 5min 429 Km Daily
17. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 17:16 17:18 2min 458 Km Daily
18. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 17:48 17:53 5min 485 Km Daily
19. MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh 18:24 18:25 1min 510 Km Daily
20. PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh 18:34 18:35 1min 518 Km Daily
21. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 534 Km Daily
22. DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:26 1min 568 Km Daily
23. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 585 Km Daily
24. NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh 20:02 20:03 1min 605 Km Daily
25. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 618 Km Daily
26. BNG Barnagar Madhya Pradesh 21:24 21:26 2min 665 Km Daily
27. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 697 Km Daily
28. LMNR Laxmi Bai Nagar Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:33 22:34 1min 733 Km Daily
29. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 Ends 736 Km Daily

Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04801, Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction is 460 miles or 736 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 04801, Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special JU to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04801, PARBATSAR CITY MAKRANA PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the PARBATSAR CITY MAKRANA PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.