Given below is details about Train Number 02926, PASCHIM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02926, Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1162 miles / 1859 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02926. Timing of Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 07:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 08:20 08:22 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 08:55 08:57 2min 79 Km Daily
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 83 Km Daily
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 09:25 09:27 2min 100 Km Daily
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:05 10:15 10min 135 Km Daily
7. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 11:34 11:36 2min 235 Km Daily
8. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 12:15 12:20 5min 247 Km Daily
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:00 13:10 10min 292 Km Daily
10. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 13:40 13:42 2min 333 Km Daily
11. KUN Karnal Haryana 14:04 14:06 2min 366 Km Daily
12. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 14:36 14:38 2min 401 Km Daily
13. SNP Sonipat Haryana 15:16 15:18 2min 446 Km Daily
14. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 15:54 15:56 2min 486 Km Daily
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 16:25 16:45 20min 490 Km Daily
16. FDB Faridabad Haryana 17:11 17:13 2min 518 Km Daily
17. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 631 Km Daily
18. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 19:38 19:40 2min 664 Km Daily
19. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 20:08 20:10 2min 706 Km Daily
20. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 20:33 20:35 2min 739 Km Daily
21. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 21:13 21:15 2min 783 Km Daily
22. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:00 22:02 2min 847 Km Daily
23. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:30 23:40 10min 955 Km Daily
24. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:35 00:37 2min 1027 Km Daily
25. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 1088 Km Daily
26. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 1180 Km Daily
27. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1221 Km Daily
28. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 1301 Km Daily
29. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:57 05:59 2min 1334 Km Daily
30. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 07:18 07:20 2min 1406 Km Daily
31. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:20 08:30 10min 1478 Km Daily
32. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:20 09:22 2min 1549 Km Daily
33. ST Surat Gujarat 10:23 10:28 5min 1607 Km Daily
34. NVS Navsari Gujarat 10:49 10:51 2min 1637 Km Daily
35. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:28 11:30 2min 1676 Km Daily
36. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 11:50 11:52 2min 1702 Km Daily
37. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 12:32 12:34 2min 1751 Km Daily
38. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:54 13:57 3min 1840 Km Daily
39. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 14:45 Ends 1859 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02926, Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1162 miles or 1859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 02926, Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special ASR to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02926, PASCHIM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PASCHIM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 23rdFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [1]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 23rd December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [2]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 22nd December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [3]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special Express journey commencing o­n 19th December, 2020 will short-originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh. [4]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 15th December, 2020 will short-terminate at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special Express journey commencing o­n 17th December, 2020 will short-originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh. [5]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 14th December, 2020 will short originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh. [6]
  • Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 7th December, 2020will be short terminated at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 9th December, 2020 will short originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh. [7]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02926 Amritsar-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 26.11.2020 will short originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh [8]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02926 Amritsar-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020 will be diverted via Amritsar-Tarn Taran, Beas instead of Amritsar-Jandiala- Beas [9]
  • As the Kisan agitation in Punjab has been called off Train No. 02926 Amritsar-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 24.11.2020 which was decided to short originate from Ambala Cant. Jn. and remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Jn. has been restored [10]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02926 Amritsar-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 14.11.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cant. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Junction [11]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02926 Amritsar-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020will be diverted via Mathura Junction-Jhansi-Bina-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda. [12]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02926 Amritsar-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commenced o­n 09.11.2020will short originate from Ambala Cant. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar and Ambala Cantt. Junction [13]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Short termination of Train
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Short Termination Of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Trains Short Terminated/ Short Originated Which Has Been Restored
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Partial cancellation from Nov 09, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020