Given below is details about Train Number 02925, PASCHIM EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Revision As per the notification of Western Railway, the timings of Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Superfast Special Express between Bandra Terminus and Nagda stations has been revised with effect from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.02925, Paschim Express Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1164 miles / 1862 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Express Covid 19 Special, Train number 02925. Timing of Paschim Express Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:55 11:58 3min 19 Km Daily
3. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 108 Km Daily
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:38 13:43 5min 157 Km Daily
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:06 14:09 3min 183 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 14:45 14:47 2min 222 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 15:47 15:52 5min 252 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:32 16:34 2min 311 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:30 17:40 10min 381 Km Daily
10. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 18:58 19:00 2min 453 Km Daily
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 19:50 19:52 2min 528 Km Daily
12. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 561 Km Daily
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 641 Km Daily
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 682 Km Daily
15. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 774 Km Daily
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 01:08 01:10 2min 835 Km Daily
17. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:10 02:20 10min 907 Km Daily
18. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:48 03:50 2min 1015 Km Daily
19. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 04:40 04:45 5min 1079 Km Daily
20. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 05:18 05:20 2min 1123 Km Daily
21. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 05:48 05:50 2min 1156 Km Daily
22. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 06:28 06:30 2min 1198 Km Daily
23. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 1231 Km Daily
24. FDB Faridabad Haryana 09:28 09:30 2min 1344 Km Daily
25. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:11 10:13 2min 1365 Km Daily
26. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:40 11:05 25min 1372 Km Daily
27. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 11:19 11:21 2min 1376 Km Daily
28. SNP Sonipat Haryana 11:50 11:52 2min 1416 Km Daily
29. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 12:26 12:28 2min 1461 Km Daily
30. KUN Karnal Haryana 12:51 12:53 2min 1496 Km Daily
31. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 13:19 13:21 2min 1529 Km Daily
32. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 14:40 14:50 10min 1570 Km Daily
33. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 15:35 15:40 5min 1615 Km Daily
34. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 15:48 15:50 2min 1626 Km Daily
35. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 17:35 17:40 5min 1726 Km Daily
36. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 18:09 18:11 2min 1762 Km Daily
37. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 18:25 18:27 2min 1779 Km Daily
38. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 18:40 18:45 5min 1783 Km Daily
39. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 19:18 19:20 2min 1820 Km Daily
40. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 20:05 Ends 1862 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02925, Paschim Express Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Express Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1164 miles or 1862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02925, Paschim Express Covid 19 Special BDTS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02925, PASCHIM EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PASCHIM EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [2]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - AmritsarSpecial journey commencing o­n 23rdDecember, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [3]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - AmritsarSpecial journey commencing o­n 22ndDecember, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [4]
  • Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - AmritsarSpecial journey commencing o­n 21st December 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [5]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special journey commenced o­n 20th December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [6]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 17th December, 2020 will short-terminate at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. [7]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 15th December, 2020 will short-terminate at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special Express journey commencing o­n 17th December, 2020 will short-originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh. [8]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 12th December, 2020 will be short terminated at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. [9]
  • Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 7th December, 2020will be short terminated at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 9th December, 2020 will short originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh. [10]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 24.11.2020 will be short terminated at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. [11]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 22.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Jn. & Amritsar will be Short terminated/ originated which was been restored [12]
  • As the Kisan agitation in Punjab has been called off, the short terminated Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n of 23.11.2020 will run upto its scheduled destination, i.e. Amritsar. [13]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 12.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Junction & Amritsar [14]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will run o­n proper route instead of the diverted route (via Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Bina-Jhansi-Mathura Junction [15]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020will be diverted via Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Bina-Jhansi-Mathura Junction [16]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 07.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Amritsar. [17]

References

  • Revision in Train Timings
  • Diversion of Train
  • Diversion of Special Train
  • Short termination of Train
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Short Termination Of Trains
  • Partial cancellation  of Trains
  • Trains Short Terminated/ Short Originated Which Has Been Restored
  • Restoration Of Trains Affected Due To Gurjar Agitation 
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Partial cancellation from Nov 07, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020