Given below is details about Train Number 14038, NEW DELHI SILCHAR POORVOTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Silchar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14038, New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1424 miles / 2279 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 14038. Timing of New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 23:45 NA Origin Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 438 Km Fr
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:55 10min 633 Km Fr
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:58 15min 786 Km Fr
5. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 14:45 14:55 10min 989 Km Fr
6. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 20:40 21:05 25min 1277 Km Fr
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 00:20 00:30 10min 1462 Km Sa
8. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 05:20 05:22 2min 1717 Km Sa
9. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 06:13 06:15 2min 1768 Km Sa
10. GHY Guwahati Assam 09:05 09:20 15min 1899 Km Sa
11. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 12:45 13:10 25min 2080 Km Sa
12. NHLG New Haflong Assam 15:50 16:00 10min 2178 Km Sa
13. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 18:35 19:00 25min 2250 Km Sa
14. SCL Silchar Assam 20:45 Ends 2279 Km Sa

New Delhi to Silchar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14038, New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Silchar. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Silchar is 1424 miles or 2279 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Silchar to New Delhi

Train No. 14038, New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express NDLS to SCL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14038, NEW DELHI SILCHAR POORVOTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI SILCHAR POORVOTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.