Given below is details about Train Number 74907, PATHANKOT JUNCTION UDHAMPUR DEMU running between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74907, Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypePassenger
Distance96 miles / 153 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU, Train number 74907. Timing of Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab Starts 14:20 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab 14:26 14:28 2min 3 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 14:36 14:38 2min 8 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab 14:45 14:47 2min 15 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 14:59 15:01 2min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir 15:14 15:15 1min 36 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir 15:23 15:24 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 15:31 15:32 1min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 15:36 15:38 2min 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir 15:47 15:48 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 15:58 16:00 2min 67 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 16:16 16:18 2min 79 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 16:32 16:33 1min 91 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 17:10 17:15 5min 100 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir 17:32 17:34 2min 111 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir 17:55 17:57 2min 121 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 18:05 18:07 2min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 18:38 18:40 2min 143 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 19:05 Ends 153 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Pathankot Junction to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74907, Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur is 96 miles or 153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Udhampur
Return Trains from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 74907, Pathankot Junction Udhampur DEMU PTK to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74907, PATHANKOT JUNCTION UDHAMPUR DEMU. Details about the PATHANKOT JUNCTION UDHAMPUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.