Given below is details about Train Number 74909, PATHANKOT UDHAMPUR DMU running between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74909, Pathankot Udhampur Dmu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance96 miles / 153 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot Udhampur Dmu, Train number 74909. Timing of Pathankot Udhampur Dmu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab Starts 04:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab 04:52 04:53 1min 3 Km Daily
3. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 05:00 05:01 1min 8 Km Daily
4. MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab 05:08 05:09 1min 15 Km Daily
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 05:19 05:21 2min 23 Km Daily
6. BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir 05:34 05:35 1min 36 Km Daily
7. CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir 05:45 05:46 1min 43 Km Daily
8. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 05:52 05:53 1min 49 Km Daily
9. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 05:58 05:59 1min 52 Km Daily
10. GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir 06:06 06:07 1min 58 Km Daily
11. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 06:14 06:16 2min 67 Km Daily
12. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 06:27 06:29 2min 79 Km Daily
13. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 06:48 06:50 2min 91 Km Daily
14. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 07:45 07:50 5min 100 Km Daily
15. BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir 08:15 08:17 2min 111 Km Daily
16. SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir 08:37 08:39 2min 121 Km Daily
17. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 08:50 08:52 2min 131 Km Daily
18. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 09:04 09:06 2min 143 Km Daily
19. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 09:30 Ends 153 Km Daily

Pathankot Junction to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74909, Pathankot Udhampur Dmu. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Udhampur Dmu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur is 96 miles or 153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Udhampur
Return Trains from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 74909, Pathankot Udhampur Dmu PTK to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74909, PATHANKOT UDHAMPUR DMU. Details about the PATHANKOT UDHAMPUR DMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.