Given below is details about Train Number 05266, PATLIPUTRA DARBHANGA MEMU SPECIAL running between Patliputra Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05266, Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance129 miles / 206 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special, Train number 05266. Timing of Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 11:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt Bihar 11:41 11:42 1min 6 Km Daily
3. PHLG Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction Bihar 11:54 11:55 1min 11 Km Daily
4. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 12:13 12:15 2min 15 Km Daily
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:25 12:30 5min 21 Km Daily
6. GWH Ghoshawar Bihar 12:37 12:38 1min 26 Km Daily
7. SAI Sarai Bihar 12:43 12:44 1min 31 Km Daily
8. BTHL Bithauli Bihar 12:49 12:50 1min 36 Km Daily
9. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 12:55 12:56 1min 40 Km Daily
10. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar 13:01 13:02 1min 45 Km Daily
11. GRL Goraul Bihar 13:07 13:08 1min 48 Km Daily
12. KHI Kurhani Bihar 13:14 13:15 1min 54 Km Daily
13. TUR Turki Bihar 13:26 13:27 1min 60 Km Daily
14. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar 13:35 13:36 1min 68 Km Daily
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 13:52 14:35 43min 74 Km Daily
16. JUBS Jubbasahani Bihar 14:51 14:52 1min 85 Km Daily
17. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar Bihar 15:06 15:07 1min 100 Km Daily
18. BPGR Benipurgram Halt Bihar 15:15 15:16 1min 106 Km Daily
19. NRSD New Runnisaidpur Halt Bihar 15:24 15:25 1min 113 Km Daily
20. RUSD Runni Saidpur Bihar 15:30 15:31 1min 116 Km Daily
21. GARA Garha Bihar 15:38 15:39 1min 121 Km Daily
22. DUMR Dumra Bihar 15:49 15:50 1min 133 Km Daily
23. BHSA Bhisa Halt Bihar 16:42 16:43 1min 142 Km Daily
24. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 16:15 16:35 20min 139 Km Daily
25. PSZ Parsauni Bihar 16:48 16:49 1min 147 Km Daily
26. BJT Bajpatti Bihar 16:55 16:56 1min 152 Km Daily
27. AWPR Awapur Bihar 17:02 17:03 1min 157 Km Daily
28. BCPR Bachharpur Halt Bihar 17:07 17:08 1min 160 Km Daily
29. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 17:13 17:15 2min 164 Km Daily
30. CNX Chandauna Halt Bihar 17:20 17:21 1min 167 Km Daily
31. JGA Jogiara Bihar 17:27 17:28 1min 172 Km Daily
32. DBLI Deora Bandhauli Halt Bihar 17:33 17:34 1min 176 Km Daily
33. MRTA Muraitha Halt Bihar 17:38 17:39 1min 179 Km Daily
34. KML Kamtaul Bihar 17:44 17:45 1min 183 Km Daily
35. TQR Tektar Bihar 17:52 17:53 1min 190 Km Daily
36. MHP Muhammadpur Bihar 18:48 18:49 1min 196 Km Daily
37. SHEO Shisho Halt Bihar 19:00 19:01 1min 199 Km Daily
38. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 19:30 Ends 206 Km Daily

Patliputra Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05266, Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 129 miles or 206 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 05266, Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special PPTA to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05266, PATLIPUTRA DARBHANGA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the PATLIPUTRA DARBHANGA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.