Given below is details about Train Number 02529, PATLIPUTRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02529, Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance326 miles / 522 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special, Train number 02529. Timing of Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 16:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. DGA Dighwara Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 18:06 18:11 5min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 18:58 19:03 5min 124 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 194 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 243 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:38 3min 307 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:48 23:53 5min 396 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 510 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:45 Ends 522 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02529, Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction is 326 miles or 522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 02529, Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special PPTA to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02529, PATLIPUTRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the PATLIPUTRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.