Given below is details about Train Number 05254, PATLIPUTRA MUZAFFARPUR MEMU SPECIAL running between Patliputra Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05254, Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance46 miles / 74 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special, Train number 05254. Timing of Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 20:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt Bihar 20:11 20:12 1min 6 Km Daily
3. PHLG Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction Bihar 20:24 20:25 1min 11 Km Daily
4. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 20:38 20:43 5min 15 Km Daily
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:48 20:53 5min 21 Km Daily
6. GWH Ghoshawar Bihar 21:05 21:06 1min 26 Km Daily
7. SAI Sarai Bihar 21:11 21:12 1min 31 Km Daily
8. BTHL Bithauli Bihar 21:17 21:18 1min 36 Km Daily
9. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 21:23 21:24 1min 40 Km Daily
10. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar 21:29 21:30 1min 45 Km Daily
11. GRL Goraul Bihar 21:35 21:36 1min 48 Km Daily
12. KHI Kurhani Bihar 21:46 21:47 1min 54 Km Daily
13. TUR Turki Bihar 21:54 21:55 1min 60 Km Daily
14. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar 22:03 22:04 1min 68 Km Daily
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:30 Ends 74 Km Daily

Patliputra Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05254, Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 46 miles or 74 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 05254, Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special PPTA to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05254, PATLIPUTRA MUZAFFARPUR MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the PATLIPUTRA MUZAFFARPUR MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.