Given below is details about Train Number 63266, PATLIPUTRA RAM DAYALU NAGAR MEMU running between Patliputra Junction and Ram Dayalu Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63266, Patliputra Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance43 miles / 68 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU, Train number 63266. Timing of Patliputra Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 11:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt Bihar 11:24 11:25 1min 6 Km Daily
3. PHLG Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction Bihar 11:38 11:39 1min 11 Km Daily
4. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 11:48 11:50 2min 15 Km Daily
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:00 12:05 5min 21 Km Daily
6. SAI Sarai Bihar 12:26 12:27 1min 31 Km Daily
7. BTHL Bithauli Bihar 12:52 12:53 1min 36 Km Daily
8. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 12:59 13:00 1min 40 Km Daily
9. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar 13:05 13:06 1min 45 Km Daily
10. GRL Goraul Bihar 13:11 13:12 1min 48 Km Daily
11. KHI Kurhani Bihar 13:18 13:19 1min 54 Km Daily
12. TUR Turki Bihar 13:25 13:26 1min 60 Km Daily
13. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar 13:55 Ends 68 Km Daily

Patliputra Junction to Ram Dayalu Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63266, Patliputra Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Ram Dayalu Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Ram Dayalu Nagar is 43 miles or 68 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Ram Dayalu Nagar
Return Trains from Ram Dayalu Nagar to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 63266, Patliputra Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU PPTA to RD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63266, PATLIPUTRA RAM DAYALU NAGAR MEMU. Details about the PATLIPUTRA RAM DAYALU NAGAR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.