Given below is details about Train Number 15201, PATLIPUTRA RAXAUL INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15201, Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance128 miles / 204 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express, Train number 15201. Timing of Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 16:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. PHLG Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction Bihar 16:58 17:00 2min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 17:25 17:30 5min 15 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:40 17:45 5min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 18:03 18:05 2min 40 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. GRL Goraul Bihar 18:15 18:17 2min 48 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:15 19:50 35min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. MTR Motipur Bihar 20:10 20:12 2min 100 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MAI Mehsi Bihar 20:23 20:25 2min 114 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. CAA Chakia Bihar 20:33 20:35 2min 122 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. PPA Pipra Bihar 20:45 20:47 2min 132 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 21:23 21:26 3min 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 21:50 22:15 25min 175 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. DRQ Dharminiya Halt Bihar 22:23 22:24 1min 181 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. RGH Ramgarhwa Bihar 22:32 22:34 2min 190 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. MSDH Masnadih Bihar 22:42 22:43 1min 196 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 23:55 Ends 204 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15201, Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction is 128 miles or 204 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 15201, Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express PPTA to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15201, PATLIPUTRA RAXAUL INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA RAXAUL INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.