Given below is details about Train Number 22351, PATLIPUTRA YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22351, Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1692 miles / 2707 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22351. Timing of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 20:15 NA Origin Fr
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 6 Km Fr
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:39 23:49 10min 204 Km Fr
4. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 267 Km Sa
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 348 Km Sa
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:16 05:25 9min 516 Km Sa
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 615 Km Sa
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:55 09:00 5min 705 Km Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:55 13:05 10min 950 Km Sa
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:02 2min 1057 Km Sa
11. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 16:21 16:23 2min 1145 Km Sa
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1248 Km Sa
13. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 21:48 21:50 2min 1447 Km Sa
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 1461 Km Sa
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 23:45 23:46 1min 1530 Km Sa
16. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 00:45 00:46 1min 1603 Km Su
17. WL Warangal Telangana 02:18 02:20 2min 1702 Km Su
18. KMT Khammam Telangana 03:49 03:50 1min 1810 Km Su
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:40 15min 1906 Km Su
20. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 08:19 08:20 1min 2044 Km Su
21. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 09:49 09:50 1min 2160 Km Su
22. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 2199 Km Su
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 14:38 14:45 7min 2336 Km Su
24. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 2411 Km Su
25. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:25 16:30 5min 2472 Km Su
26. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:53 17:55 2min 2556 Km Su
27. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:48 19:50 2min 2688 Km Su
28. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 20:55 Ends 2707 Km Su

Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22351, Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1692 miles or 2707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 22351, Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express PPTA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22351, PATLIPUTRA YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.