Given below is details about Train Number 09410, PATNA - AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09410, Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance981 miles / 1570 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special, Train number 09410. Timing of Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:00 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 34 Km Mo & Sa
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:09 3min 64 Km Mo & Sa
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 153 Km Mo & Sa
5. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 242 Km Mo & Sa
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:45 15min 270 Km Mo & Sa
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 344 Km Mo & Sa
8. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 346 Km Mo & Sa
9. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 13:56 13:58 2min 424 Km Mo & Sa
10. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:13 15:18 5min 483 Km Mo & Sa
11. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:22 2min 558 Km Mo & Sa
12. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 590 Km Mo & Sa
13. SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 619 Km Mo & Sa
14. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 18:06 18:08 2min 654 Km Mo & Sa
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:15 5min 695 Km Mo & Sa
16. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 730 Km Mo & Sa
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 20:54 20:56 2min 758 Km Mo & Sa
18. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:22 2min 855 Km Mo & Sa
19. DO Dausa Rajasthan 23:43 23:45 2min 884 Km Mo & Sa
20. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 00:21 00:24 3min 940 Km Su & Tu
21. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 00:45 00:55 10min 945 Km Su & Tu
22. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 03:00 03:10 10min 1079 Km Su & Tu
23. FA Falna Rajasthan 05:33 05:35 2min 1285 Km Su & Tu
24. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 06:55 07:05 10min 1384 Km Su & Tu
25. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 08:08 08:10 2min 1437 Km Su & Tu
26. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:08 09:10 2min 1502 Km Su & Tu
27. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 10:12 10:14 2min 1564 Km Su & Tu
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 11:00 Ends 1570 Km Su & Tu

Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09410, Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 981 miles or 1570 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 09410, Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special GKP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09410, PATNA - AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA - AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.