Given below is details about Train Number 22353, PATNA BANASWADI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Banaswadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22353, Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1646 miles / 2633 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express, Train number 22353. Timing of Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 20:15 NA Origin Th
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:05 21:07 2min 49 Km Th
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:52 21:54 2min 118 Km Th
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:39 23:49 10min 208 Km Th
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 352 Km Fr
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 520 Km Fr
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 618 Km Fr
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 709 Km Fr
9. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 887 Km Fr
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:55 10min 954 Km Fr
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:01 15:02 1min 1061 Km Fr
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1252 Km Fr
13. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 21:49 21:50 1min 1451 Km Fr
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 1465 Km Fr
15. WL Warangal Telangana 02:50 02:52 2min 1706 Km Sa
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:40 15min 1910 Km Sa
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 2203 Km Sa
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 2286 Km Sa
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:05 16:10 5min 2410 Km Sa
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:40 17:45 5min 2493 Km Sa
21. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:48 19:50 2min 2626 Km Sa
22. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 21:00 Ends 2633 Km Sa

Patna Junction to Banaswadi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22353, Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Banaswadi. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Banaswadi is 1646 miles or 2633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Banaswadi
Return Trains from Banaswadi to Patna Junction

Train No. 22353, Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express PNBE to BAND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22353, PATNA BANASWADI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA BANASWADI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.