Given below is details about Train Number 09272, PATNA BANDRA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09272, Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1143 miles / 1829 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 09272. Timing of Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 23:20 NA Origin We
2. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:54 03:04 10min 208 Km Th
3. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:17 2min 352 Km Th
4. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 520 Km Th
5. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 618 Km Th
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 709 Km Th
7. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 793 Km Th
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 954 Km Th
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1261 Km Th
10. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 21:32 21:37 5min 1436 Km Th
11. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 00:18 00:20 2min 1593 Km Fr
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:27 01:32 5min 1652 Km Fr
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:52 01:54 2min 1678 Km Fr
14. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:53 03:56 3min 1811 Km Fr
15. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:45 Ends 1829 Km Fr

Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09272, Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1143 miles or 1829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction

Train No. 09272, Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special PNBE to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09272, PATNA BANDRA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA BANDRA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The run of the festival special Train No:09271 / 09272 Bandra Terminus-Patna-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Patna at 23:20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04:45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th to 27thJanuary, 2021. [2]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09272 Patna-Bandra Terminus Special train which will depart from Patna at 23:10 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07:35 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 28th Oct to 2nd Dec, 2020. [3]

References

  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival