Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 09012, PATNA - BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Udupi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021. [1]
Train No.09012, Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance555 miles / 888 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Udupi Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special.', Train number '.09012. Timing of Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udupi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UD Udupi Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Mo
2. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 19:32 19:34 2min 32 Km Mo
3. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 20:02 20:04 2min 68 Km Mo
4. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 20:20 20:22 2min 83 Km Mo
5. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 20:37 20:39 2min 100 Km Mo
6. KT Kumta Karnataka 21:08 21:10 2min 140 Km Mo
7. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 22:05 22:07 2min 195 Km Mo
8. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 23:25 23:35 10min 253 Km Mo
9. KRMI Karmali Goa 00:18 00:20 2min 287 Km Tu
10. THVM Thivim Goa 00:40 00:42 2min 304 Km Tu
11. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 01:10 01:12 2min 337 Km Tu
12. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 01:25 01:27 2min 357 Km Tu
13. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 01:56 01:58 2min 385 Km Tu
14. VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra 02:15 02:17 2min 416 Km Tu
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 497 Km Tu
16. SGR Sangameshwar Road Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 533 Km Tu
17. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 06:00 06:02 2min 575 Km Tu
18. KHED Khed Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 605 Km Tu
19. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 07:48 07:50 2min 675 Km Tu
20. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 09:00 09:05 5min 708 Km Tu
21. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:10 10:15 5min 786 Km Tu
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 13:00 13:40 40min 851 Km Tu
23. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 869 Km Tu
24. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 15:00 Ends 888 Km Tu

Udupi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09012, Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special. This train operates between Udupi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udupi and Bandra Terminus is 555 miles or 888 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Udupi

Train No. 09012, Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special UD to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09012, PATNA - BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA - BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01:00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05:15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. [2]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Summer Special Trains