Given below is details about Train Number 22972, PATNA BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22972, Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1146 miles / 1834 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22972. Timing of Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 23:10 NA Origin We
2. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:54 03:04 10min 208 Km Th
3. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 352 Km Th
4. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:50 10min 520 Km Th
5. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 618 Km Th
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 709 Km Th
7. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 12:03 12:05 2min 793 Km Th
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 954 Km Th
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 1261 Km Th
10. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:35 5min 1436 Km Th
11. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 02:35 02:40 5min 1592 Km Fr
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 04:10 04:15 5min 1657 Km Fr
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 04:38 04:40 2min 1683 Km Fr
14. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 06:54 06:57 3min 1815 Km Fr
15. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 1834 Km Fr

Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22972, Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1146 miles or 1834 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction

Train No. 22972, Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express PNBE to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22972, PATNA BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.