Given below is details about Train Number 03358, PATNA DARBHANGA MEMU SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03358, Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance110 miles / 176 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special, Train number 03358. Timing of Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 06:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 06:47 06:48 1min 3 Km Daily
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 06:53 06:54 1min 6 Km Daily
4. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 07:10 07:12 2min 13 Km Daily
5. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt Bihar 07:17 07:18 1min 18 Km Daily
6. PHLG Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction Bihar 07:35 07:36 1min 24 Km Daily
7. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 07:46 07:48 2min 27 Km Daily
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 08:00 08:02 2min 33 Km Daily
9. GWH Ghoshawar Bihar 08:14 08:15 1min 38 Km Daily
10. SAI Sarai Bihar 08:30 08:31 1min 44 Km Daily
11. BTHL Bithauli Bihar 08:49 08:50 1min 48 Km Daily
12. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 08:55 08:56 1min 53 Km Daily
13. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar 09:01 09:02 1min 57 Km Daily
14. GRL Goraul Bihar 09:06 09:07 1min 61 Km Daily
15. KHI Kurhani Bihar 09:14 09:15 1min 67 Km Daily
16. TUR Turki Bihar 09:29 09:30 1min 73 Km Daily
17. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar 09:45 09:46 1min 81 Km Daily
18. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 10:00 10:05 5min 87 Km Daily
19. NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar 10:14 10:15 1min 92 Km Daily
20. SLT Silaut Bihar 10:22 10:23 1min 99 Km Daily
21. SIHO Siho Bihar 10:29 10:30 1min 105 Km Daily
22. DOL Dholi Bihar 10:40 10:41 1min 112 Km Daily
23. DUBH Dubaha Bihar 10:47 10:48 1min 118 Km Daily
24. VBH Vishnupur Bathua Halt Bihar 10:53 10:54 1min 121 Km Daily
25. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 10:59 11:00 1min 125 Km Daily
26. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 11:09 11:10 1min 132 Km Daily
27. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 11:45 11:50 5min 139 Km Daily
28. MKPR Muktapur Bihar 11:56 11:57 1min 142 Km Daily
29. KSP Kishanpur Bihar 12:05 12:06 1min 149 Km Daily
30. RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar 12:15 12:16 1min 155 Km Daily
31. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 12:23 12:24 1min 160 Km Daily
32. TLWA Thalwara Bihar 12:35 12:36 1min 165 Km Daily
33. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 12:43 12:44 1min 172 Km Daily
34. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 13:30 Ends 176 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03358, Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 110 miles or 176 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 03358, Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special PNBE to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03358, PATNA DARBHANGA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA DARBHANGA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.