Given below is details about Train Number 02644, PATNA ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02644 Patna – Ernakulam running on 31.12.20, 01.01.21, 07.01.21 & 08.JCO 01.21 on every Thu, Fri will remain Cancelled [1]
Train No.02644, Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1743 miles / 2788 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special, Train number 02644. Timing of Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 14:00 NA Origin Th & Fr
2. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 14:20 14:22 2min 10 Km Th & Fr
3. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 14:46 14:48 2min 45 Km Th & Fr
4. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 15:16 15:17 1min 89 Km Th & Fr
5. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:20 16:22 2min 123 Km Th & Fr
6. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 17:35 17:40 5min 177 Km Th & Fr
7. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:12 18:15 3min 221 Km Th & Fr
8. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 18:40 18:43 3min 250 Km Th & Fr
9. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 19:21 19:23 2min 307 Km Th & Fr
10. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:00 20:40 40min 332 Km Th & Fr
11. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 21:40 21:45 5min 373 Km Th & Fr
12. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 22:30 22:35 5min 426 Km Th & Fr
13. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 22:56 22:58 2min 457 Km Th & Fr
14. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 00:16 00:18 2min 529 Km Fr & Sa
15. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 01:30 01:40 10min 548 Km Fr & Sa
16. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:52 02:57 5min 660 Km Fr & Sa
17. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:15 04:17 2min 722 Km Fr & Sa
18. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:51 04:53 2min 765 Km Fr & Sa
19. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:50 05:55 5min 837 Km Fr & Sa
20. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:30 06:35 5min 865 Km Fr & Sa
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:55 07:15 20min 884 Km Fr & Sa
22. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:10 09:15 5min 1030 Km Fr & Sa
23. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 1104 Km Fr & Sa
24. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 1177 Km Fr & Sa
25. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1246 Km Fr & Sa
26. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:00 14:20 20min 1307 Km Fr & Sa
27. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 1508 Km Fr & Sa
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:35 19:45 10min 1657 Km Fr & Sa
29. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 02:35 02:45 10min 2087 Km Su & Sa
30. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:30 04:45 15min 2216 Km Su & Sa
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 2300 Km Su & Sa
32. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:37 07:40 3min 2423 Km Su & Sa
33. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 08:40 08:45 5min 2482 Km Su & Sa
34. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 09:28 09:30 2min 2532 Km Su & Sa
35. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 10:27 10:30 3min 2583 Km Su & Sa
36. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:37 11:40 3min 2637 Km Su & Sa
37. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:40 13:43 3min 2714 Km Su & Sa
38. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:53 14:55 2min 2769 Km Su & Sa
39. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 16:00 Ends 2788 Km Su & Sa

Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02644, Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1743 miles or 2788 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 02644, Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special PNBE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02644, PATNA ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train has revised its arrival/ departure timings at various stations enroute with effect from journey commencing o­n 09th April, 2021 as follows: Perambur-02:35 / 02:45 hrs, Katpadi- 04:30 / 04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai- 06:08 / 06:10 hrs [2]
  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:02643 Ernakulam – Patna and Train No:02644 Patna – Ernakulam Whose existing composition: One - AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=23 is revised to One - AC 2 Tier, Four -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Van=24 Wef, 18.01.2021 and 21.01.2021  [3]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:02644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 07th and 08th January, 2021 (Thursdays and Fridays – 4 Trips) are fully cancelled [4]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work Train No:02644 Patna- Ernakulam Special will remain cancelled o­n 31.12.2020,01.01.2021, 07.01.2021 & 08.01.2021 [5]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run Train No. 02644 Patna-Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train which will depart Patna at 14:00 hrs o­n Thursdays & Fridays and arrive Ernakulam at 16:00 hrs o­n the second day. [6]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14:00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16:00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice. [7]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Revised Timing of Special Trains
  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains Between Various Destinations
  • Special Trains