Given below is details about Train Number 09322, PATNA INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09322, Patna Indore Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance874 miles / 1399 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Indore Festival Special, Train number 09322. Timing of Patna Indore Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 11:25 NA Origin Mo
2. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 208 Km Mo
3. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 226 Km Mo
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 283 Km Mo
5. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 360 Km Mo
6. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 422 Km Mo
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 549 Km Mo
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 623 Km Tu
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 729 Km Tu
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 843 Km Tu
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 995 Km Tu
12. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 1144 Km Tu
13. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:29 10:31 2min 1214 Km Tu
14. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:30 15min 1317 Km Tu
15. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 1357 Km Tu
16. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 Ends 1399 Km Tu

Patna Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09322, Patna Indore Festival Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Indore Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Indore Junction is 874 miles or 1399 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 09322, Patna Indore Festival Special PNBE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09322, PATNA INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09322 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Monday at 11:25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January to 1st February, 2021. [1]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar-Indore special which will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 10:45 hrs & will reach Indore at 15:20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct to 30th Nov, 2020. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival