Given below is details about Train Number 09306, PATNA INDORE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Kamakhya Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09306, Patna Indore Special Fare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1454 miles / 2327 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Indore Special Fare Special, Train number 09306. Timing of Patna Indore Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 05:35 NA Origin Su
2. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:33 08:35 2min 176 Km Su
3. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 09:03 09:05 2min 207 Km Su
4. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 288 Km Su
5. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 10:44 10:46 2min 323 Km Su
6. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 11:21 11:23 2min 357 Km Su
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:45 13:55 10min 456 Km Su
8. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 543 Km Su
9. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 17:05 17:30 25min 641 Km Su
10. NNA Naugachia Bihar 18:17 18:19 2min 698 Km Su
11. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 19:00 19:02 2min 756 Km Su
12. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 19:12 19:14 2min 765 Km Su
13. BGS Begusarai Bihar 19:40 19:42 2min 805 Km Su
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 20:05 20:15 10min 821 Km Su
15. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 21:40 21:45 5min 909 Km Su
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 23:40 23:50 10min 968 Km Su
17. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 01:26 01:31 5min 1033 Km Mo
18. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 1098 Km Mo
19. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 1138 Km Mo
20. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 1173 Km Mo
21. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 1231 Km Mo
22. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 1317 Km Mo
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 11:55 12:10 15min 1456 Km Mo
24. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:20 10min 1530 Km Mo
25. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1636 Km Mo
26. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:55 10min 1750 Km Mo
27. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1840 Km Mo
28. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 1902 Km Mo
29. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 1987 Km Mo
30. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 2051 Km Mo
31. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:12 2min 2121 Km Tu
32. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:15 15min 2224 Km Tu
33. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:56 03:58 2min 2265 Km Tu
34. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 2306 Km Tu
35. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh 06:05 Ends 2327 Km Tu

Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09306, Patna Indore Special Fare Special. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Indore Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar is 1454 miles or 2327 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Return Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 09306, Patna Indore Special Fare Special KYQ to DADN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09306, PATNA INDORE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA INDORE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 09305 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 12:45 hrs and reach Kamakhya at 13:50 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Similarly, 09306 Special train will leave Kamakhya at 05:35 hrs and arrive Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06:05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 6/12/2020 [1]

References

  • Changed Timings of Revised Train