Given below is details about Train Number 03272, PATNA ISLAMPUR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03272, Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance40 miles / 64 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed23 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special, Train number 03272. Timing of Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 20:15 NA Origin Daily
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 20:23 20:25 2min 2 Km Daily
3. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 20:31 20:32 1min 7 Km Daily
4. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 20:38 20:40 2min 10 Km Daily
5. DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar 20:46 20:47 1min 13 Km Daily
6. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 20:51 20:52 1min 16 Km Daily
7. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 21:03 21:05 2min 22 Km Daily
8. MCY Machriawan Bihar 21:15 21:16 1min 25 Km Daily
9. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 21:24 21:26 2min 28 Km Daily
10. DHWN Daniyawan Junction Bihar 21:31 21:33 2min 30 Km Daily
11. SGYW Sigariawan Halt Bihar 21:38 21:39 1min 32 Km Daily
12. DYW Diyawan Bihar 21:45 21:46 1min 35 Km Daily
13. LHNA Lohanda Bihar 21:52 21:53 1min 38 Km Daily
14. HIL Hilsa Bihar 22:02 22:04 2min 42 Km Daily
15. JAR Junair Bihar 22:12 22:13 1min 48 Km Daily
16. RPWN Rambhawan Bihar 22:17 22:18 1min 50 Km Daily
17. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 22:22 22:24 2min 54 Km Daily
18. ANGM Aungaridham Bihar 22:30 22:31 1min 58 Km Daily
19. KAMR Khurrampur Bihar 22:35 22:36 1min 60 Km Daily
20. IPR Islampur Bihar 23:05 Ends 64 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Islampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03272, Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Islampur is 40 miles or 64 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Islampur
Return Trains from Islampur to Patna Junction

Train No. 03272, Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special PNBE to IPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03272, PATNA ISLAMPUR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA ISLAMPUR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.