Given below is details about Train Number 05714, PATNA KATIHAR INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05714, Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance179 miles / 286 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special, Train number 05714. Timing of Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 14:15 NA Origin Daily
2. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 14:31 14:33 2min 10 Km Daily
3. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 15:00 15:02 2min 45 Km Daily
4. BARH Barh Bihar 15:15 15:17 2min 63 Km Daily
5. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 15:40 15:42 2min 89 Km Daily
6. NBJU   16:50 16:55 5min 108 Km Daily
7. BGS Begusarai Bihar 17:11 17:13 2min 121 Km Daily
8. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 17:28 17:30 2min 139 Km Daily
9. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 17:48 17:50 2min 162 Km Daily
10. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 18:03 18:05 2min 171 Km Daily
11. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 18:15 18:17 2min 181 Km Daily
12. PSR Pasraha Bihar 18:30 18:32 2min 193 Km Daily
13. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 18:45 18:47 2min 205 Km Daily
14. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 19:13 19:15 2min 213 Km Daily
15. NNA Naugachia Bihar 19:29 19:31 2min 229 Km Daily
16. KUE Kursela Bihar 20:00 20:02 2min 246 Km Daily
17. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 20:28 20:30 2min 263 Km Daily
18. SMO Semapur Bihar 20:48 20:50 2min 274 Km Daily
19. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 21:25 Ends 286 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Katihar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05714, Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction is 179 miles or 286 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction
Return Trains from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 05714, Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special PNBE to KIR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05714, PATNA KATIHAR INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA KATIHAR INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.