Given below is details about Train Number 03239, PATNA KOTA SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03239, Patna Kota Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance761 miles / 1217 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Kota Special, Train number 03239. Timing of Patna Kota Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 11:45 NA Origin Mo, Th & Fr
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 12:00 12:02 2min 10 Km Mo, Th & Fr
3. BTA Bihta Bihar 12:13 12:15 2min 27 Km Mo, Th & Fr
4. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 12:32 12:34 2min 49 Km Mo, Th & Fr
5. BXR Buxar Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 118 Km Mo, Th & Fr
6. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 167 Km Mo, Th & Fr
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 208 Km Mo, Th & Fr
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:35 10min 226 Km Mo, Th & Fr
9. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 369 Km Mo, Th & Fr
10. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 420 Km Mo, Th & Fr
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:40 25min 509 Km Mo, Th & Fr
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 583 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
13. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 811 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
14. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:40 20min 840 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 07:05 25min 893 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
16. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 07:28 07:30 2min 927 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
17. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 08:05 08:07 2min 969 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
18. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 08:33 08:35 2min 1002 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
19. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 09:10 09:15 5min 1046 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
20. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 09:58 10:00 2min 1109 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
21. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 10:21 10:23 2min 1146 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
22. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:55 Ends 1217 Km Tu, Fr & Sa

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03239, Patna Kota Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Kota Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 761 miles or 1217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 03239, Patna Kota Special PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03239, PATNA KOTA SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA KOTA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.