Given below is details about Train Number 03416, PATNA MALDA SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03416, Patna Malda Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance249 miles / 399 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Malda Special, Train number 03416. Timing of Patna Malda Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 21:55 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 22:05 22:07 2min 2 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 22:16 22:18 2min 10 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 22:30 22:32 2min 22 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 22:53 22:55 2min 45 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. BARH Barh Bihar 23:08 23:10 2min 63 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 23:36 23:38 2min 89 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 23:45 23:47 2min 96 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 00:55 01:00 5min 123 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 01:55 02:00 5min 168 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 02:29 02:30 1min 197 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 02:55 03:00 5min 221 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 03:30 03:31 1min 252 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 04:28 04:30 2min 296 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 05:40 05:42 2min 350 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 06:28 06:30 2min 364 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 07:50 Ends 399 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Patna Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03416, Patna Malda Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Malda Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Malda Town is 249 miles or 399 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Patna Junction

Train No. 03416, Patna Malda Special PNBE to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03416, PATNA MALDA SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA MALDA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03416 Patna – Malda Town special will leave Patna at 21:55 hrs. o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f. 04.02.2021 [1]

References

  • Special Train