Given below is details about Train Number 02054, AMRITSAR HARIDWAR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02054, Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance254 miles / 406 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02054. Timing of Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 06:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 07:18 07:20 2min 42 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:57 08:02 5min 79 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 08:20 08:22 2min 100 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 08:58 09:03 5min 135 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 10:00 10:02 2min 196 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 10:55 11:05 10min 249 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 11:41 11:43 2min 300 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:23 12:28 5min 330 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 13:00 13:02 2min 365 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 13:50 Ends 406 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02054, Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar is 254 miles or 406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar
Return Trains from Haridwar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 02054, Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ASR to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02054, AMRITSAR HARIDWAR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the AMRITSAR HARIDWAR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.