Given below is details about Train Number 01104, PATNA MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01104, Patna Mumbai LTT Special
ScheduleTue & Wed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance824 miles / 1318 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Mumbai LTT Special, Train number 01104. Timing of Patna Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Tu & We
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:37 05:40 3min 19 Km Tu & We
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:20 07:22 2min 157 Km Tu & We
4. ST Surat Gujarat 08:37 08:42 5min 252 Km Tu & We
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:18 09:20 2min 311 Km Tu & We
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:24 10:34 10min 381 Km Tu & We
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:55 11:57 2min 453 Km Tu & We
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:45 12:47 2min 528 Km Tu & We
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 641 Km Tu & We
10. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 682 Km Tu & We
11. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 737 Km Tu & We
12. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 778 Km Tu & We
13. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 895 Km Tu & We
14. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 925 Km Tu & We
15. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 972 Km Tu & We
16. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 992 Km Tu & We
17. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 1094 Km We & Th
18. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:50 20min 1220 Km We & Th
19. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 1263 Km We & Th
20. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 1294 Km We & Th
21. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 Ends 1318 Km We & Th

Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01104, Patna Mumbai LTT Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Mumbai LTT Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction is 824 miles or 1318 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction
Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 01104, Patna Mumbai LTT Special BDTS to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01104, PATNA MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the revised timing, Train No:01104 Bandra (T)-Jhansi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05:10 hrs w.e.f1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival or departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Borivali (05:30/05:33), Vapi (07:12/07:14), Surat (08:32/08:37), Bharuch (09:18/09:20), Vadodara (10:24/10:34), Godhra Jn (11:55/11:57), Dahod (12:43/12:45) Ratlam (14:30/14:40), Nagda (15:43/15:45), Ujjain (16:55/17:10) and Maksi (18:00/18:02). The train will reach Jhansi at 05:00 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains