Given below is details about Train Number 03253, PATNA PUNE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Banaswadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03253, Patna Pune Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1683 miles / 2693 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Pune Special Fare Special, Train number 03253. Timing of Patna Pune Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 20:25 NA Origin Th
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:01 21:03 2min 49 Km Th
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:46 21:48 2min 118 Km Th
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 208 Km Th
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 352 Km Fr
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 520 Km Fr
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 618 Km Fr
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 709 Km Fr
9. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 887 Km Fr
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 954 Km Fr
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 1061 Km Fr
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:50 16:55 5min 1250 Km Fr
13. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 1444 Km Fr
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1458 Km Fr
15. WL Warangal Telangana 00:18 00:20 2min 1701 Km Sa
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 1910 Km Sa
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 2202 Km Sa
18. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 10:40 10:45 5min 2340 Km Sa
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:30 12:50 20min 2470 Km Sa
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 2553 Km Sa
21. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 16:24 16:25 1min 2686 Km Sa
22. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 17:00 Ends 2693 Km Sa

Patna Junction to Banaswadi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03253, Patna Pune Special Fare Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Banaswadi. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Pune Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Banaswadi is 1683 miles or 2693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Banaswadi
Return Trains from Banaswadi to Patna Junction

Train No. 03253, Patna Pune Special Fare Special PNBE to BAND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03253, PATNA PUNE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA PUNE SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Special train will leave Patna o­n Thursdays at 20:25 hrs with effect from 11th February, 2021 to reach Banaswadi at 17:00 hrs the third day, until further advice. [1]
  • Train No:03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special will depart from Patna at 20:25 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Banaswadi at 17:00 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Patna from 11.02.2021 to until further advice. [2]

References

  • Fully Reserved Weekly Special Train
  • Special Train