Given below is details about Train Number 08624, PATNA RANCHI HOLI SPECIAL running between Hatia and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:08624 Hatia-Islampur Special leaving Hatia daily upto 30.06.2021. [1]
Train No.08624, Patna Ranchi Holi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance298 miles / 477 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ranchi Holi Special, Train number 08624. Timing of Patna Ranchi Holi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 19:25 NA Origin Daily
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 19:40 19:50 10min 7 Km Daily
3. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 20:55 21:00 5min 67 Km Daily
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 22:10 22:15 5min 120 Km Daily
5. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 22:51 22:53 2min 135 Km Daily
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 23:25 23:35 10min 152 Km Daily
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:50 23:52 2min 170 Km Daily
8. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 00:11 00:13 2min 197 Km Daily
9. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:47 00:50 3min 245 Km Daily
10. PRP Paharpur Bihar 01:45 01:47 2min 289 Km Daily
11. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:45 04:05 20min 322 Km Daily
12. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 04:30 04:32 2min 352 Km Daily
13. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 04:55 05:00 5min 369 Km Daily
14. NDU Nadauj Bihar 05:07 05:09 2min 377 Km Daily
15. TEA Taregna Bihar 05:19 05:21 2min 384 Km Daily
16. NDW Nadwan Bihar 05:29 05:31 2min 390 Km Daily
17. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 06:20 06:30 10min 413 Km Daily
18. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 06:40 06:42 2min 416 Km Daily
19. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 06:50 06:52 2min 423 Km Daily
20. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 07:15 07:17 2min 435 Km Daily
21. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 07:28 07:30 2min 442 Km Daily
22. HIL Hilsa Bihar 07:53 07:55 2min 455 Km Daily
23. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 08:08 08:10 2min 467 Km Daily
24. IPR Islampur Bihar 09:15 Ends 477 Km Daily

Hatia to Islampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08624, Patna Ranchi Holi Special. This train operates between Hatia and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Ranchi Holi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Islampur is 298 miles or 477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Islampur
Return Trains from Islampur to Hatia

Train No. 08624, Patna Ranchi Holi Special HTE to IPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08624, PATNA RANCHI HOLI SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA RANCHI HOLI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 08624 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special From Hatia Daily Wef 31.12.2020 to 31.03.2021 and Train No:08623 From Islampur on Daily wef 31.12.2020 to 03.04.2021 [2]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special has extended the running.The train will run daily.The departure time from Hatia is 19.25 hrs and from Islampur is 18.45 hrs [3]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special Trains [4]

References

  • Special Trains Extended
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival