Given below is details about Train Number 02568, PATNA SAHARSA RAJYA RANI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02568, Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance134 miles / 215 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special, Train number 02568. Timing of Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 12:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:06 13:08 2min 45 Km Daily
3. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 13:43 13:45 2min 89 Km Daily
4. BGS Begusarai Bihar 14:54 14:56 2min 121 Km Daily
5. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 15:26 15:28 2min 162 Km Daily
6. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 15:38 15:40 2min 171 Km Daily
7. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 16:05 16:07 2min 198 Km Daily
8. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 16:30 Ends 215 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02568, Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction is 134 miles or 215 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 02568, Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special PNBE to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02568, PATNA SAHARSA RAJYA RANI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA SAHARSA RAJYA RANI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.