Given below is details about Train Number 03414, PATNA SAHIBGANJ EXAM SPECIAL running between Delhi Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03414, Patna Sahibganj Exam Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance884 miles / 1414 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Sahibganj Exam Special, Train number 03414. Timing of Patna Sahibganj Exam Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 21:40 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:24 22:26 2min 20 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:12 2min 83 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 126 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 156 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 204 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 220 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 296 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:50 10min 433 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:22 2min 450 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:40 10min 506 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 563 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:13 1min 581 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 596 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 615 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 646 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 668 Km Su, Tu & Th
18. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:16 1min 685 Km Su, Tu & Th
19. HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:26 1min 696 Km Su, Tu & Th
20. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 704 Km Su, Tu & Th
21. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 732 Km Su, Tu & Th
22. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:12 13:13 1min 738 Km Su, Tu & Th
23. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:34 1min 750 Km Su, Tu & Th
24. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:15 15min 789 Km Su, Tu & Th
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:13 16:23 10min 808 Km Su, Tu & Th
26. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 848 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:21 17:23 2min 861 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. BXR Buxar Bihar 18:15 18:20 5min 897 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. DURE Dumraon Bihar 18:31 18:33 2min 914 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. BEA Bihiya Bihar 19:05 19:07 2min 945 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 19:35 19:40 5min 966 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. BTA Bihta Bihar 19:55 19:57 2min 988 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:15 20:20 5min 1005 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:55 21:05 10min 1015 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 21:19 21:21 2min 1018 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 21:32 21:34 2min 1025 Km Su, Tu & Th
37. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 21:47 21:49 2min 1037 Km Su, Tu & Th
38. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 22:12 22:14 2min 1061 Km Su, Tu & Th
39. BARH Barh Bihar 22:27 22:29 2min 1079 Km Su, Tu & Th
40. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 23:05 23:10 5min 1104 Km Su, Tu & Th
41. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 00:05 00:10 5min 1138 Km Mo, We & Fr
42. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 01:04 01:14 10min 1183 Km Mo, We & Fr
43. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 01:49 01:53 4min 1212 Km Mo, We & Fr
44. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 02:14 02:24 10min 1236 Km Mo, We & Fr
45. SBO Sabaur Bihar 02:35 02:37 2min 1244 Km Mo, We & Fr
46. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 03:04 03:06 2min 1267 Km Mo, We & Fr
47. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 03:28 03:30 2min 1287 Km Mo, We & Fr
48. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 04:06 04:11 5min 1311 Km Mo, We & Fr
49. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 04:43 04:45 2min 1349 Km Mo, We & Fr
50. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 05:20 05:24 4min 1366 Km Mo, We & Fr
51. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 05:46 05:51 5min 1379 Km Mo, We & Fr
52. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 06:55 Ends 1414 Km Mo, We & Fr

Delhi Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03414, Patna Sahibganj Exam Special. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Sahibganj Exam Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Malda Town is 884 miles or 1414 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Delhi Junction

Train No. 03414, Patna Sahibganj Exam Special DLI to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03414, PATNA SAHIBGANJ EXAM SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA SAHIBGANJ EXAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of upcoming foggy season, Train No:03414 Delhi – Malda Town Days of run Ex-originating station: Wednesday, Saturday and Monday will remain cancelled between Delhi – Malda Town on 19.12.20, 21.12.20, 23.12.20, 26.12.20, 28.12.20, 30.12.20, 02.01.21, 04.01.21, 06.01.21, 09.01.21, 11.01.21, 13.01.21, 16.01.21, 18.01.21, 20.01.21, 23.01.21, 25.01.21, 27.01.21, 30.01.21, 01.02.21 [1]

References

  • Regulation of Train