Given below is details about Train Number 01062, PAWAN COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01062, Pawan Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pawan Covid 19 Special, Train number 01062. Timing of Pawan Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MBI Madhubani Bihar 13:34 13:36 2min 32 Km Daily
3. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 13:50 13:52 2min 49 Km Daily
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 14:25 14:35 10min 68 Km Daily
5. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 14:42 14:44 2min 72 Km Daily
6. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:55 16:20 25min 105 Km Daily
7. DOL Dholi Bihar 16:42 16:44 2min 132 Km Daily
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 17:15 17:20 5min 157 Km Daily
9. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 17:49 17:51 2min 191 Km Daily
10. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 18:20 18:25 5min 211 Km Daily
11. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 18:35 18:37 2min 217 Km Daily
12. DGA Dighwara Bihar 19:00 19:02 2min 240 Km Daily
13. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 20:05 20:15 10min 270 Km Daily
14. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 20:42 20:44 2min 299 Km Daily
15. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:25 5min 335 Km Daily
16. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 22:01 22:03 2min 381 Km Daily
17. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 22:32 22:37 5min 401 Km Daily
18. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 441 Km Daily
19. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 23:32 23:34 2min 465 Km Daily
20. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:47 2min 472 Km Daily
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 476 Km Daily
22. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 00:28 00:29 1min 482 Km Daily
23. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:12 2min 535 Km Daily
24. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 02:41 02:43 2min 597 Km Daily
25. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:20 20min 600 Km Daily
26. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:41 1min 607 Km Daily
27. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 706 Km Daily
28. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 783 Km Daily
29. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 06:54 06:56 2min 819 Km Daily
30. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 882 Km Daily
31. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 972 Km Daily
32. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 1056 Km Daily
33. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1150 Km Daily
34. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 1217 Km Daily
35. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:12 15:15 3min 1401 Km Daily
36. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1470 Km Daily
37. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:10 17:15 5min 1524 Km Daily
38. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:43 17:45 2min 1548 Km Daily
39. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 19:55 20:00 5min 1708 Km Daily
40. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:52 20:55 3min 1781 Km Daily
41. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:17 23:20 3min 1915 Km Daily
42. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:43 23:45 2min 1935 Km Daily
43. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 00:25 Ends 1953 Km Daily

Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01062, Pawan Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Pawan Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar

Train No. 01062, Pawan Covid 19 Special JYG to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01062, PAWAN COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PAWAN COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run, Train No: 01062 special which will leave Jaynagar at 13:00 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:25 hrs o­n third day.  [1]
  • Train No. 01062 UP Darbhanga-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3:40 am will be regulated en-route at the station Titwala during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 [2]

References

  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages
  • Regulation of trains