Given below is details about Train Number 01061, PAWAN EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01061, Pawan Express Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pawan Express Covid 19 Special, Train number 01061. Timing of Pawan Express Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:12 12:15 3min 37 Km Daily
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 14:55 15:00 5min 171 Km Daily
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:10 16:15 5min 244 Km Daily
6. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 312 Km Daily
7. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 357 Km Daily
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:23 18:25 2min 404 Km Daily
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:00 5min 428 Km Daily
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 483 Km Daily
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:02 21:05 3min 552 Km Daily
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:30 10min 735 Km Daily
13. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 803 Km Daily
14. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 896 Km Daily
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:50 03:00 10min 980 Km Daily
16. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 1071 Km Daily
17. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1134 Km Daily
18. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 1169 Km Daily
19. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 1247 Km Daily
20. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 1345 Km Daily
21. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 10:00 25min 1353 Km Daily
22. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:17 2min 1355 Km Daily
23. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:27 2min 1417 Km Daily
24. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:12 12:13 1min 1471 Km Daily
25. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 1477 Km Daily
26. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 1481 Km Daily
27. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 13:06 13:08 2min 1487 Km Daily
28. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 1512 Km Daily
29. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 14:12 14:15 3min 1552 Km Daily
30. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 14:29 14:31 2min 1572 Km Daily
31. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 15:12 15:17 5min 1617 Km Daily
32. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 16:16 16:18 2min 1654 Km Daily
33. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 17:50 18:00 10min 1682 Km Daily
34. DGA Dighwara Bihar 19:00 19:02 2min 1713 Km Daily
35. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 19:27 19:29 2min 1736 Km Daily
36. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 19:42 19:47 5min 1742 Km Daily
37. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 20:02 20:04 2min 1761 Km Daily
38. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 20:37 20:42 5min 1795 Km Daily
39. DOL Dholi Bihar 21:03 21:05 2min 1821 Km Daily
40. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 22:15 22:40 25min 1847 Km Daily
41. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 00:13 00:15 2min 1880 Km Daily
42. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 00:27 00:32 5min 1885 Km Daily
43. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 00:58 01:00 2min 1904 Km Daily
44. MBI Madhubani Bihar 01:27 01:29 2min 1921 Km Daily
45. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 02:45 Ends 1953 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01061, Pawan Express Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Pawan Express Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01061, Pawan Express Covid 19 Special LTT to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01061, PAWAN EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PAWAN EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run, Train No: 01062 special which will leave Jaynagar at 13:00 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:25 hrs o­n third day.  [1]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 01061 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Jaynagar at 02:45 hrs o­n third day. [2]
  • Due to operation of four traffic and power blocks 1 on Saturday, Train No: 02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01059 LTT-Chhapra special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan [3]

References

  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages
  • Diversion of Trains