Given below is details about Train Number 02693, PEARL CITY COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02693, Pearl City Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 652 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Covid 19 Special, Train number 02693. Timing of Pearl City Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 19:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:03 20:05 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 20:53 20:55 2min 80 Km Daily
5. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:03 21:05 2min 91 Km Daily
6. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 121 Km Daily
7. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:13 22:15 2min 158 Km Daily
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:02 2min 213 Km Daily
9. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 23:42 23:43 1min 266 Km Daily
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:55 5min 336 Km Daily
11. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:13 02:15 2min 430 Km Daily
12. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 492 Km Daily
13. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 03:55 03:57 2min 536 Km Daily
14. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 04:18 04:20 2min 562 Km Daily
15. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 04:42 04:44 2min 584 Km Daily
16. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 05:05 05:06 1min 606 Km Daily
17. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:20 05:21 1min 620 Km Daily
18. TME Tuti Melur Tamil Nadu 05:55 05:56 1min 651 Km Daily
19. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu 06:45 Ends 652 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02693, Pearl City Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin is 408 miles or 652 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin
Return Trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 02693, Pearl City Covid 19 Special MS to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02693, PEARL CITY COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PEARL CITY COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As approved by Railway Board, the Train No.02693 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Superfast Special trains to be run within Tamil Nadu o­n and from 7th September 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains To Run Within Tamil Nadu