Given below is details about Train Number 02694, PEARL CITY COVID 19 SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02694, Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance409 miles / 655 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special, Train number 02694. Timing of Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu Starts 20:05 NA Origin Daily
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:29 20:30 1min 31 Km Daily
3. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 20:43 20:44 1min 45 Km Daily
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 21:03 21:05 2min 67 Km Daily
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 21:23 21:25 2min 89 Km Daily
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 21:53 21:55 2min 116 Km Daily
7. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 22:14 22:15 1min 141 Km Daily
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:55 23:00 5min 159 Km Daily
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:07 00:10 3min 224 Km Daily
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:20 01:25 5min 319 Km Daily
11. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 02:53 02:55 2min 442 Km Daily
12. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 04:20 04:25 5min 496 Km Daily
13. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 534 Km Daily
14. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 564 Km Daily
15. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 575 Km Daily
16. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 06:20 06:25 5min 599 Km Daily
17. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 06:48 06:50 2min 630 Km Daily
18. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 07:09 07:10 1min 648 Km Daily
19. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 07:35 Ends 655 Km Daily

Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02694, Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special. This train operates between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore is 409 miles or 655 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin

Train No. 02694, Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special TN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02694, PEARL CITY COVID 19 SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the PEARL CITY COVID 19 SUPER FAST EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, Train No:02694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani [1]
  • Train No:02694 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Madurai, Dindigul, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram [2]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.02694 / 02693 Tuticorin-Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [3]
  • To facilitate waitlisted passengers during festival season, Train No. 02693/02694 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin-Chennai special trains will be attached One sleeper class coach with effect from 12th November, 2020. [4]
  • As approved by Railway Board, the Train No.02694 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Superfast Special trains to be run within Tamil Nadu o­n and from 7th September 2020. [5]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar
  • Augmentation of coaches to Festival Season
  • Special Trains To Run Within Tamil Nadu