Given below is details about Train Number 03308, PHULWARTANR SONARDIH MEMU SPECIAL running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03308, Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance1001 miles / 1601 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops67
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special, Train number 03308. Timing of Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MXH Makhu Punjab 16:48 16:50 2min 42 Km Daily
3. LNK Lohian Khas Junction Punjab 17:18 17:20 2min 66 Km Daily
4. MQS Malsian Shahkot Punjab 17:45 17:47 2min 86 Km Daily
5. NRO Nakodar Junction Punjab 18:03 18:05 2min 98 Km Daily
6. NRM Nurmahal Punjab 18:21 18:23 2min 110 Km Daily
7. BZG Bilga Punjab 18:36 18:38 2min 116 Km Daily
8. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 18:58 19:00 2min 130 Km Daily
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:55 20:05 10min 143 Km Daily
10. KNN Khanna Punjab 20:55 20:57 2min 186 Km Daily
11. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 21:05 21:07 2min 194 Km Daily
12. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 21:18 21:20 2min 204 Km Daily
13. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 21:38 21:40 2min 229 Km Daily
14. UBC Ambala City Haryana 22:03 22:05 2min 249 Km Daily
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 22:30 22:35 5min 257 Km Daily
16. RAA Barara Haryana 22:57 22:59 2min 282 Km Daily
17. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 23:19 23:21 2min 308 Km Daily
18. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:01 00:10 9min 338 Km Daily
19. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 00:42 00:44 2min 373 Km Daily
20. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 01:02 01:05 3min 391 Km Daily
21. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:42 01:44 2min 432 Km Daily
22. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 02:04 02:06 2min 455 Km Daily
23. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:24 2min 471 Km Daily
24. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 02:39 02:41 2min 485 Km Daily
25. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 02:56 02:58 2min 501 Km Daily
26. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 04:00 10min 531 Km Daily
27. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:27 04:29 2min 558 Km Daily
28. MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 581 Km Daily
29. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:32 2min 621 Km Daily
30. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 05:52 05:54 2min 641 Km Daily
31. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:22 2min 673 Km Daily
32. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 06:49 06:51 2min 692 Km Daily
33. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:21 2min 722 Km Daily
34. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 07:46 07:48 2min 754 Km Daily
35. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:16 08:18 2min 788 Km Daily
36. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 856 Km Daily
37. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:06 11:08 2min 885 Km Daily
38. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 11:46 11:47 1min 923 Km Daily
39. PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh 11:56 11:57 1min 931 Km Daily
40. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 12:31 12:32 1min 946 Km Daily
41. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 13:18 13:19 1min 969 Km Daily
42. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 984 Km Daily
43. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 987 Km Daily
44. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:26 14:28 2min 991 Km Daily
45. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:11 1min 1023 Km Daily
46. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 1045 Km Daily
47. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 1064 Km Daily
48. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:41 1min 1078 Km Daily
49. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 1089 Km Daily
50. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 17:36 17:37 1min 1099 Km Daily
51. MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh 17:46 17:47 1min 1110 Km Daily
52. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:17 2min 1122 Km Daily
53. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:37 18:38 1min 1128 Km Daily
54. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 18:54 18:55 1min 1140 Km Daily
55. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:45 15min 1180 Km Daily
56. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1185 Km Daily
57. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 22:05 20min 1198 Km Daily
58. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 22:44 22:46 2min 1251 Km Daily
59. KTQ Kudra Bihar 23:00 23:02 2min 1273 Km Daily
60. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 23:18 23:20 2min 1299 Km Daily
61. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 23:34 23:36 2min 1317 Km Daily
62. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 23:48 23:50 2min 1333 Km Daily
63. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:15 01:20 5min 1402 Km Daily
64. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 02:28 02:30 2min 1478 Km Daily
65. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 02:58 03:00 2min 1526 Km Daily
66. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 03:24 03:26 2min 1553 Km Daily
67. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 03:46 03:51 5min 1571 Km Daily
68. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 04:07 04:09 2min 1592 Km Daily
69. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 04:55 Ends 1601 Km Daily

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03308, Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 1001 miles or 1601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 03308, Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special FZR to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03308, PHULWARTANR SONARDIH MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the PHULWARTANR SONARDIH MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.