Given below is details about Train Number 05340, PILIBHIT BAREILLY CITY PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05340, Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance35 miles / 56 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Pilibhit Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Special, Train number 05340. Timing of Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pilibhit Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBE Pilibhit Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:05 NA Origin Daily
2. LUA Lalauri Khera Uttar Pradesh 15:13 15:14 1min 7 Km Daily
3. SSC Shahi Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:22 2min 13 Km Daily
4. BJV Bijauria Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 21 Km Daily
5. STH Saithal Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 27 Km Daily
6. DBNR Dibnapur Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:47 1min 31 Km Daily
7. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 39 Km Daily
8. DOX Dohna Uttar Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 43 Km Daily
9. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 51 Km Daily
10. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 16:55 Ends 56 Km Daily

Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05340, Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Special. This train operates between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City. Map also shows all the stations where Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City is 35 miles or 56 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City
Return Trains from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction

Train No. 05340, Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Special PBE to BC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05340, PILIBHIT BAREILLY CITY PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the PILIBHIT BAREILLY CITY PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.