Given below is details about Train Number 02712, PINAKINI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02712, Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance269 miles / 430 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02712. Timing of Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 14:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 15:09 15:11 2min 82 Km Daily
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 15:35 15:37 2min 110 Km Daily
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 137 Km Daily
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 176 Km Daily
6. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 209 Km Daily
7. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 226 Km Daily
8. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 264 Km Daily
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 292 Km Daily
10. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 341 Km Daily
11. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 356 Km Daily
12. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 377 Km Daily
13. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 398 Km Daily
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:10 Ends 430 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02712, Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Vijayawada Junction is 269 miles or 430 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vijayawada Junction
Return Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02712, Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special MAS to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02712, PINAKINI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PINAKINI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Six Services of Train No:02711/02712 Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Special Trains of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd February 2020 from both Chennai and Vijayawada end are cancelled for three days. (6 services) [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains