Given below is details about Train Number 06344, POLLACHI - PALAKKAD EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, the temporary cancellation of Train No:06344 from Madurai to Thiruvananthapuram Central which was notified up to 01.06.2021 is extended from 02.06.2021 till 16.06.2021 [1]
Train No.06344, Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance383 miles / 613 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special, Train number 06344. Timing of Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 66 Km Daily
3. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:30 5min 124 Km Daily
4. UDT Udumalaipettai Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 158 Km Daily
5. POY Pollachi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:40 3min 187 Km Daily
6. KLGD Kollengode Kerala 20:09 20:10 1min 222 Km Daily
7. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 20:33 20:35 2min 241 Km Daily
8. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:10 21:30 20min 245 Km Daily
9. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 21:53 21:55 2min 276 Km Daily
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:12 23:15 3min 321 Km Daily
11. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:03 00:05 2min 376 Km Daily
12. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 00:25 00:30 5min 393 Km Daily
13. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 01:42 01:45 3min 453 Km Daily
14. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 02:23 02:25 2min 487 Km Daily
15. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 02:53 02:55 2min 508 Km Daily
16. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 03:37 03:40 3min 549 Km Daily
17. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 04:09 04:10 1min 572 Km Daily
18. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 05:20 Ends 613 Km Daily

Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06344, Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Central is 383 miles or 613 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction

Train No. 06344, Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special MDU to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06344, POLLACHI - PALAKKAD EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the POLLACHI - PALAKKAD EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor patronage, Daily Special Train No:06344 from Madurai to Thiruvananthapuram Central, Journey Commencing On and from 16.05.2021 to 01.06.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • Train No:06344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Palani, Udumalaippettai [3]

References

  • Extension of Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train