Given below is details about Train Number 02422, POOJA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02422, Pooja Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance636 miles / 1017 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pooja Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02422. Timing of Pooja Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 19:15 19:17 2min 76 Km Daily
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 19:55 20:00 5min 100 Km Daily
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 21:50 21:55 5min 212 Km Daily
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 22:50 23:00 10min 265 Km Daily
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:41 00:51 10min 378 Km Daily
7. KUN Karnal Haryana 01:39 01:41 2min 453 Km Daily
8. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 03:50 04:15 25min 575 Km Daily
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 04:43 04:45 2min 590 Km Daily
10. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 05:01 05:03 2min 607 Km Daily
11. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction Haryana 05:12 05:14 2min 616 Km Daily
12. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 06:04 06:06 2min 658 Km Daily
13. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 06:40 06:42 2min 705 Km Daily
14. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 07:04 07:07 3min 732 Km Daily
15. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 07:33 07:35 2min 768 Km Daily
16. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 08:00 08:02 2min 793 Km Daily
17. DO Dausa Rajasthan 08:22 08:24 2min 822 Km Daily
18. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 09:17 09:20 3min 878 Km Daily
19. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:50 10:00 10min 883 Km Daily
20. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 10:41 10:43 2min 938 Km Daily
21. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 11:23 11:25 2min 992 Km Daily
22. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 12:10 Ends 1017 Km Daily

Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02422, Pooja Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pooja Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction is 636 miles or 1017 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 02422, Pooja Super Fast Festival Special JAT to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02422, POOJA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the POOJA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.