Given below is details about Train Number 02421, POOJA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02421, Pooja Super Fast Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance636 miles / 1017 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pooja Super Fast Special Fare Special, Train number 02421. Timing of Pooja Super Fast Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 14:31 14:33 2min 25 Km Daily
3. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 15:15 15:17 2min 79 Km Daily
4. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 16:05 16:15 10min 134 Km Daily
5. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 16:28 16:31 3min 140 Km Daily
6. DO Dausa Rajasthan 17:09 17:11 2min 195 Km Daily
7. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 17:35 17:37 2min 225 Km Daily
8. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 17:56 17:58 2min 249 Km Daily
9. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 18:28 18:31 3min 285 Km Daily
10. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 18:49 18:51 2min 312 Km Daily
11. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 19:52 19:54 2min 359 Km Daily
12. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 20:40 20:42 2min 411 Km Daily
13. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 20:57 20:59 2min 427 Km Daily
14. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 21:45 22:10 25min 442 Km Daily
15. KUN Karnal Haryana 23:28 23:30 2min 564 Km Daily
16. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:57 01:02 5min 639 Km Daily
17. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 02:20 02:28 8min 753 Km Daily
18. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:15 03:20 5min 805 Km Daily
19. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 04:57 05:02 5min 918 Km Daily
20. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 05:31 05:33 2min 941 Km Daily
21. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 07:35 Ends 1017 Km Daily

Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02421, Pooja Super Fast Special Fare Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Pooja Super Fast Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi is 636 miles or 1017 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 02421, Pooja Super Fast Special Fare Special AII to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02421, POOJA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the POOJA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.