Given below is details about Train Number 02304, POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02304, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance953 miles / 1524 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02304. Timing of Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 17:40 NA Origin Su, We, Th & Sa
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 132 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
3. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 210 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
4. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 301 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 438 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 633 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 786 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
8. BXR Buxar Bihar 04:56 04:58 2min 875 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
9. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 05:43 05:45 2min 944 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
10. DNR Danapur Bihar 06:17 06:19 2min 983 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
11. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 06:50 07:00 10min 993 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 07:36 07:38 2min 1038 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
13. BARH Barh Bihar 07:53 07:55 2min 1056 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
14. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 08:20 08:22 2min 1082 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
15. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 09:18 09:20 2min 1116 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
16. JMU Jamui Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 1144 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
17. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 1170 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
18. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 11:42 11:46 4min 1214 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
19. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 12:11 12:13 2min 1243 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
20. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 12:51 12:53 2min 1300 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
21. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 13:26 13:36 10min 1325 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
22. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:04 14:06 2min 1367 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
23. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 15:10 15:14 4min 1429 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
24. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 17:00 Ends 1524 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02304, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 953 miles or 1524 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02304, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02304, POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As requested by the State Government, Jharkhand, stoppages of the Train No: 02303/02304 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Patna) at Madhupur will be restored with immediate effect [1]
  • To cater the extra rush of passengers, the frequency of Train No 02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special (via Patna) leaving New Delhi o­n Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday will be increased with effect from 08.10.2020 [2]
  • In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal, Train No. 02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey o­n06.09.2020 will remain cancelled [3]
  • 02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2020. [4]

References

  • Resumption of Stoppages of Train
  • Special Train Frequency Increased
  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal