Given below is details about Train Number 02381, POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02381, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance903 miles / 1445 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02381. Timing of Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 08:15 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 09:17 09:20 3min 95 Km Su, We & Th
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 10:15 10:17 2min 157 Km Su, We & Th
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:47 10:52 5min 199 Km Su, We & Th
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 11:55 12:00 5min 257 Km Su, We & Th
6. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 12:37 12:39 2min 305 Km Su, We & Th
7. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 13:24 13:26 2min 380 Km Su, We & Th
8. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 14:45 14:50 5min 456 Km Su, We & Th
9. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 15:13 15:15 2min 494 Km Su, We & Th
10. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 15:35 15:37 2min 525 Km Su, We & Th
11. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 15:52 15:54 2min 541 Km Su, We & Th
12. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 16:06 16:08 2min 559 Km Su, We & Th
13. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 16:34 16:36 2min 607 Km Su, We & Th
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 660 Km Su, We & Th
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:55 10min 678 Km Su, We & Th
16. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 753 Km Su, We & Th
17. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 813 Km Su, We & Th
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:07 5min 1007 Km Mo, Th & Fr
19. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:29 01:31 2min 1144 Km Mo, Th & Fr
20. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 1236 Km Mo, Th & Fr
21. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 1314 Km Mo, Th & Fr
22. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:00 Ends 1445 Km Mo, Th & Fr

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02381, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 903 miles or 1445 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02381, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02381, POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To cater the extra rush of passengers, the frequency of Train No 02381 Howrah – New Delhi Special (via Dhanbad) leaving Howrah o­n Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday will be increased with effect from 07.10.2020 [1]
  • 02381 Howrah - New Delhi Special train journey commencing o­n 20.08.2020 & 27.08.2020. [2]

References

  • Special Train Frequency Increased
  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal