Given below is details about Train Number 02382, POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02382, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Tue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance904 miles / 1446 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02382. Timing of Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 17:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Fr
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 132 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
3. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 210 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
4. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 301 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 438 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 633 Km Tu, We & Sa
7. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:11 03:13 2min 692 Km Tu, We & Sa
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 767 Km Tu, We & Sa
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:25 10min 786 Km Tu, We & Sa
10. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 07:02 07:04 2min 839 Km Tu, We & Sa
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:30 07:32 2min 886 Km Tu, We & Sa
12. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 07:47 07:49 2min 904 Km Tu, We & Sa
13. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 08:00 08:02 2min 921 Km Tu, We & Sa
14. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 08:19 08:21 2min 952 Km Tu, We & Sa
15. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 09:10 09:15 5min 989 Km Tu, We & Sa
16. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 10:26 10:28 2min 1066 Km Tu, We & Sa
17. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 11:14 11:16 2min 1141 Km Tu, We & Sa
18. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 12:00 12:05 5min 1189 Km Tu, We & Sa
19. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 13:26 13:36 10min 1246 Km Tu, We & Sa
20. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:04 14:06 2min 1288 Km Tu, We & Sa
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 15:10 15:14 4min 1351 Km Tu, We & Sa
22. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 17:00 Ends 1446 Km Tu, We & Sa

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02382, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 904 miles or 1446 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02382, Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02382, POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the POORVA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To cater the extra rush of passengers, the frequency of Train No 02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special (via Dhanbad) leaving New Delhi o­n Monday, Tuesday & Friday will be increased with effect from 06.10.2020 [1]
  • In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal, Train No. 02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey o­n11.09.2020 will remain cancelled [2]
  • 02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 21.08.2020 & 28.08.2020. [3]

References

  • Special Train Frequency Increased
  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal