Given below is details about Train Number 12303, POORVA EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12303, Poorva Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance953 miles / 1524 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12303. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 08:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 09:07 09:10 3min 95 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 10:01 10:03 2min 157 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:32 10:37 5min 199 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
5. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 11:00 11:02 2min 224 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
6. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 11:41 11:43 2min 281 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
7. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 12:08 12:12 4min 310 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
8. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 13:12 13:17 5min 354 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
9. JMU Jamui Bihar 13:34 13:36 2min 380 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
10. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 13:58 14:00 2min 408 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
11. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:29 14:31 2min 442 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
12. BARH Barh Bihar 14:48 14:50 2min 468 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
13. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 15:05 15:07 2min 486 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
14. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 16:00 16:10 10min 531 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
15. DNR Danapur Bihar 16:25 16:27 2min 541 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
16. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 16:54 16:56 2min 580 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
17. BXR Buxar Bihar 17:41 17:43 2min 649 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:34 19:44 10min 738 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
19. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 891 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1086 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
21. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 1223 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
22. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 1314 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
23. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:36 03:38 2min 1392 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
24. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:05 Ends 1524 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12303, Poorva Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 953 miles or 1524 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12303, Poorva Express HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12303, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.